Privacy Policy for Creative Mood LLC

Effective Date: March 26, 2024

Last Updated: March 26, 2024

Welcome to cm.zone, owned and operated by Creative Mood LLC (“Creative Mood”, “we”, “us”, or “our”). We are committed to the protection and privacy of all our website visitors and customers. This Privacy Policy details our practices regarding the collection, use, protection, and disclosure of your personal information.

1. Information Collection

We may collect personal information from you when you engage with our website through various activities such as registering on the site, placing an order, subscribing to a newsletter, responding to a survey, filling out a form, or accessing other site features. This information may include your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information, and other relevant details.

2. Use of Information

The personal information collected may be used to:

  • Personalize your experience and cater to your individual needs.
  • Improve our website based on the feedback we receive from you.
  • Enhance customer service and support capabilities.
  • Process transactions and manage orders.
  • Send periodic emails regarding orders or other products and services.

3. Information Protection

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information, ensuring it is protected against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction.

4. Information Sharing

Creative Mood LLC does not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personally identifiable information to outside parties for their marketing purposes without your explicit consent, except to website hosting partners and others who assist us in operating our site, conducting our business, or serving our users, under confidentiality agreements.

5. Third-Party Links

Our site may include or offer third-party products or services. These third-party sites have their own independent privacy policies, and therefore, we have no responsibility or liability for their content or activities.

6. CCPA and GDPR Rights

CCPA: California residents have rights under the CCPA to request access to their personal information, request deletion of their personal information, and opt-out of the sale of their personal information.


GDPR: Individuals within the EU have the right to access, correct, delete, or restrict processing of their data, the right to data portability, and the right to object to data processing.

7. Opt-Out Rights

You have the right to opt-out of receiving future communications from us at any time. We include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email, or you may contact us via our website or the contact information provided below to opt-out.

8. Children’s Privacy

Our website is not intended for children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are a parent or guardian and believe that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us immediately so that we can take steps to remove such information from our files.

9. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will post a notification on our website and update the effective date at the top of this page. We encourage users to frequently check this page for any changes.

10. Contact Us

For questions or comments regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

Creative Mood LLC
4015 W. Olympic Blvd., Los Angeles, CA 90019
Email: info@cm.zone
Phone: 310-261-7908