The short URL of the present article is: https://cm.zone/go/a4ee

Privacy Policy for Creative Mood LLC

Effective Date: March 26, 2024

Last Updated: March 26, 2024

Welcome to cm.zone, owned and operated by Creative Mood LLC (“Creative Mood”, “we”, “us”, or “our”). Protecting the privacy of our website visitors and customers is a priority for us. This Privacy Policy explains the types of personal information we collect on our website, how we use this information, the rights you have regarding your personal information, and how we ensure its protection.

1. Information Collection

When you visit cm.zone, we may collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey, fill out a form, or engage with other site features. The types of information we may collect include your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information, and other details to enhance your experience with us.

2. Use of Information

The personal information we collect may be used in the following ways:

To personalize your experience and meet your individual needs
To improve our website based on your feedback
To enhance customer service, ensuring your support needs are met
To process transactions and manage your orders efficiently
To send periodic emails regarding your orders or other services and products

3. Information Protection

We adopt various security measures to protect your personal information. Your information is stored behind secured networks and is accessible only by a limited number of persons who have special access rights and are required to keep the information confidential.

4. Information Sharing

Creative Mood LLC values your trust. Thus, we do not sell, trade, or transfer your personally identifiable information to outside parties for their marketing purposes without consent. This excludes website hosting partners and others who assist us in operating our site, conducting our business, or serving you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when its disclosure is necessary to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety.

5. Third-Party Links

At our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. Therefore, we have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites.

6. CCPA Rights

California residents have rights under the CCPA regarding their personal information. These rights include the right to request access to their data, delete personal information, and opt-out of the sale of their personal information. If you wish to exercise these rights, please contact us.

7. General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) Rights

For individuals within the European Union (EU), the GDPR grants specific rights concerning personal data. You have the right to access, correct, delete, or restrict processing of your data, the right to data portability, and the right to object to data processing. If you have a concern about our handling of your personal data, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority in the Member State of your residence.

8. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

Creative Mood LLC reserves the right to update this privacy policy at any time. Updates will be notified on our website’s main page and reflected by the updated effective date. We encourage you to review this page periodically for any changes.

9. Contact Us

If you have questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

Creative Mood LLC
4015 W. Olympic Blvd., Los Angeles, CA 90019
Email: info@cm.zone
Phone: 310-261-7908